Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bergenfield Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bergenfield AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bergenfield New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bergenfield NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bergenfield Crime Index 2611000.94479.3
 
Bergenfield Violent Crimes 2284.4553.5
Bergenfield Murders 007
Bergenfield Rapes 0033.1
Bergenfield Robberies 519.2205.8
Bergenfield Aggravated Assaults 1765.2336.5
 
Bergenfield Property Crimes 239916.63906.1
Bergenfield Burglaries 50191.7813.2
Bergenfield Larceny/Thefts 168644.32601.7
Bergenfield Motor Vehicle Thefts 2180.5501.5
 
Bergenfield Arsons 1  311.5N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bergenfield crime collection area population of 26,076.
  • Bergenfield crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bergenfield crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bergenfield

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bergenfield crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bergenfield crime level is worse than national average.

 BERGENFIELD STATISTICS
 Bergenfield Population: 26247
 Male Population: 12534
 Female Population: 13713
 Households: 8981
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.92
Bergenfield Population
Bergenfield Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement